Tereza Martincova
Rank Points Record
67 855 14-22
Country: Czech RepublicHeight: - Born: 10/24/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarriet DartWin 0-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss 4-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOceane DodinWin
Second RoundDiane ParryLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazWin
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss

Livesport Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChloe PaquetLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie BoulterLoss

Rothesay Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss

Rothesay Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOceane DodinWin
Second RoundMagda LinetteWin
QuarterfinalsShuai ZhangWin
SemifinalsBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmma RaducanuLoss

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BondarLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina MuchovaLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaWin
Second RoundArantxa RusWin
Third RoundOns JabeurLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVera ZvonarevaWin
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisWin
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaWin
Second RoundMadison KeysLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.