Alexander Bublik
Rank Points Record
37 1130 34-25
Country: KazakhstanHeight: 6-5 Born: 6/17/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 167 Birthplace: Gatchina, Russia


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 4-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 2-6, 3-6

UniCredit Firenze Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristian GarinWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJ.J. WolfLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 4-6, 4-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvan FurnessWin 5-7, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsHolger RuneWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
SemifinalsStan WawrinkaWin 2-1 Retired
FinalLorenzo SonegoLoss 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo GastonWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss

Infosys Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack SockWin
QuarterfinalsAndy MurrayWin
SemifinalsJason KublerWin
FinalMaxime CressyLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin
Third RoundFrances TiafoeLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiWin
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechWin
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKamil MajchrzakLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel Elahi GalanWin
Third RoundCasper RuudLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJozef KovalikWin
Second RoundArthur RinderknechLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayLoss

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin
SemifinalsFilip KrajinovicWin
FinalAlexander ZverevWin

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandar VukicLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.