Frances Tiafoe
Rank Points Record
19 1940 32-19
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/20/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Hyattsville, Maryland


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin 7-6 (7-0), 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundJason KublerWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundRafael NadalWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristopher EubanksWin
Third RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosLoss

Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaro DanielWin
QuarterfinalsBrandon NakashimaWin
SemifinalsJenson BrooksbyLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea VavassoriWin
Second RoundMaximilian MartererWin
Third RoundAlexander BublikWin
Fourth RoundDavid GoffinLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristian GarinLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin
Second RoundNuno BorgesWin
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
SemifinalsSebastian KordaWin
FinalSebastian BaezLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHugo DellienWin
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundPablo CuevasWin
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
Third RoundJuan Manuel CerundoloWin
Fourth RoundFrancisco CerundoloLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco TrungellitiWin
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThanasi KokkinakisLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.