Nick Kyrgios
Rank Points Record
20 1780 40-11
Country: AustraliaHeight: 6-4 Born: 4/27/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 187 Birthplace: Canberra, Australia


Rakuten Japan Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChun-hsin TsengWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundKamil MajchrzakWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTaylor Fritz

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Third RoundJ.J. WolfWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-3
Fourth RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 7-6 (13-11), 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovLoss 5-7, 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevWin
Third RoundAlex De MinaurWin
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundTommy PaulWin
Third RoundReilly OpelkaWin
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin
SemifinalsMikael YmerWin
FinalYoshihito NishiokaWin

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaul JubbWin
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicWin
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin
Fourth RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
QuarterfinalsCristian GarinWin
SemifinalsRafael NadalWin
FinalNovak DjokovicLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierWin
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin
SemifinalsHubert HurkaczLoss

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri LeheckaWin
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin
QuarterfinalsMarton FucsovicsWin
SemifinalsAndy MurrayLoss

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Second RoundTommy PaulWin
QuarterfinalsMichael MmohWin
SemifinalsReilly OpelkaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin
Second RoundAndrey RublevWin
Third RoundFabio FogniniWin
Fourth RoundJannik SinnerLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin
Third RoundCasper RuudWin
Fourth RoundJannik SinnerWin
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiam BroadyWin
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.